O-1 Visa

An individual with extraordinary abilities in science, art, business, education, sports or someone who has achievements in movies or television are eligible for an O-1 visa. The O-1 visa is divided into two categories O-1A and O-1B.  Under the O-1 visa non immigrants are allowed to bring support staff under O-2 visa and their spouse and children under O-3 visas.

O-1A Visa :

Are individuals in the sciences, education, business or athletes.

O-1B Visa:

Are for those individuals that are in the arts or movies. 

Criteria:

  • Proof of nationally or international recognized prizes or awards.
  • Material published in major trade publications, news papers or other media outlets.
  • Evidence of high salary for services.

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT US TODAY